Board of Trustees

2018-2019 Board of Trustees Officers:

Kim M. Campbell, Ph.D., Chair 
Elected: 2014 Term 2017-2020
Director of Admissions and Recruitment
Mount Carmel College of Nursing

P. Jeffrey Pizzola, Past Chair
Elected: 2009 Term: 2015-2018
Group CFO & COO, Americana Development Inc.
American Kenda Rubber Ind. Co., LTD

Ryan P. Yeater, Chair Elect
Elected: 2012 Term: 2015-2018
Huntington National Bank
V. P. Commercial Banking

Matthew Dasta, Treasurer
Elected: 2018 Term: 2018-2021
Director, Tax and Advisory Services
Blue & Co., LLC.


Board:

Robert J. Behal
Elected: 1991 Term: 2015-2018
Robert J. Behal Law Offices, LLC

Michelle Bugayong, Ph.D ., MBA
Elected: 2013 Term: 2016-2019
Director of R&D Operations, Systems & Food Safety
Americas Abbott Nutrition Supply Chain

Robert Brubaker
Elected: 2005 Term: 2017-2020
Partner
Porter, Wright, Morris & Arthur

Nelson D. Cary, Immediate Past Chair
Elected: 2011 Term 2017-2020
Partner, Vorys, Sater, Seymour & Pease LLP

Susan Cornish
Elected 2014 Term: 2017-2020
Franchise Owner
College Nannies & Tutors

Matthew Curtis
Elected: 2008 Term: 2017-2020
Principal Regulatory Consultant
AEP

Conor Flanagan
Elected 2012 Term: 201-5 2018
Wealth Management Advisor
Ryan & Ryan
Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith Inc.

Ed Frantz
Elected: 2017 Term 2017-2020
Manager, Customer Care & Regulatory
Compliance Columbia Gas of Ohio, Inc.

Kelly M. Godshall
Elected: 2016 Term: 2016-2019
President
The Godshall Group

Diane L. Habash, Ph.D., RD, LD
Elected: 2007 Term: 2016-2019
Clinical Associate Professor
Health Sciences and Medical Dietetics
The Ohio State University College of Medicine

 

  Tara Hanuscak
Elected: 2017 Term: 2017-2020
System Business Director – Pharmacy Services
Ohio Health

Thomas P. Houston, M.D.
Elected: 2006 Term: 2015-2018

John McManus
Elected: 2004 Term: 2016 – 2019
V.P. Environmental Services, AEP

Gina N. Moody, D.O.
Elected: 2017 Term: 2017-2020
Mount Carmel Central Ohio Pulmonary & Sleep

Danni Palmore
Elected: 2009 Term: 2015-2018
Executive Director
Policy Works LLC

Richard Rogovin
Elected: 1982 Term: 2016-2019
Attorney Shumaker
Loop & Kendrick

Christopher Slagle, Secretary
Elected: 2008 Term: 2017-2020
Partner, Bricker & Eckler LLP

Cindy Strahler
Elected 2014 Term: 2017-2020
Life Company Organizational Effectiveness Lead
Grange Insurance

Lisa M. Ulrich, M. D.
Elected 2018 Term: 2018-2021
Pediatric Pulmonologist
Nationwide Children’s Hospital
Assistant Professor of Clinical Pediatrics
The Ohio State University College of Medicine

Josue’ Vicente
Elected: 2009 Term: 2016-2019
Executive Director
Ohio Hispanic Coalition